Tuesday, April 29, 2014

Lewisham council candidates on twitter

After hours of trawling the far reaches of twitter, I bring to you *drumroll* a list of all* the Lewisham council candidates and their twitter handles. If you know of any others do let me know in the comments below and I'll add them.

Here they are in a handy twitter list you can follow... (as with the mayoral candidates, some tweet more than others and some of these accounts are locked.)

Bellingham
Alan Hall (Lab) @cllralanhall
Ami Ibitson (Lab) @AmiIbitson
Jacq Paschoud (Lab) @Jacqpaschoud
Naomi Bandler (Cons)
Martin Coombs (Cons)
Roger Pawley (Cons)
Linda Beeks (LibDem)
Julie Holland (LibDem)
Sarah Morris (LibDem)
Sally Drayton (Green) @sallykate68
Richard Nutt (Green)
Tom Shotton (Green)
Lee Vernon (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
Anne Schuman (People Before Profit)

Blackheath
Kevin Bonavia (Lab) @kevinbonavia
Amanda De Ryk (Lab) @amandaderyk
Gareth Siddorn (Lab) @GarethSiddorn
Caroline Attfield (Cons)
Jonathan Crozier (Cons)
Simon Nundy (Cons) @SimonNundy
Chris Maines (LibDem) @MainesforMayor
Nathan Adam (LibDem)
Peter Ramrayka (LibDem) @PeterRamrayka1
Ron Bullman (Green)
Les Fuller (Green)
Karen Pollock (Green) @Karen__Pollock
Dan Strange (People Before Profit) @DStringle

Brockley
Jimi Adefiranye (Lab)
Alicia Kennedy (Lab) aliciakennedy07
Jon Watts (Lab) @jonniilink
John Cope (Cons) @john_cope
Julie Kitson (Cons)
Roger Lewis (Cons)
Emily Frith (LibDem) @EmilyFrith (locked account)
Brenda Murray (LibDem)
James Rebbeck (LibDem)
John Coughlin (Green)
Matt Hawkins (Green)
Violeta Vadja (Green) @violetavajda
Roger Shrives (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
Ken Webb (UKIP)
Toby Abse (People Before Profit)

Catford South
Skip Amrani (Lab) @ElAbdeslam
Alan Smith (Lab) @CllrAl
Eva Stamirowski (Lab) @evastamirowski
Helen Harris (Cons)
Adam Lake (Cons) @AdamLake
Sylborne Sydial (Cons)
David Cloke (LibDem) @DavidCloke
Samuel Foster (LibDem)
Joan Labrom (LibDem)
Graham Faulkner (Green)
Martin Harlow (Green)
Florence Murphy (Green) @flomurf
Katherine Mills (Christian Peoples Alliance)
Jonathan Ball (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
David Hamilton (People Before Profit)

Crofton Park
Chris Barnham (Lab) @chris_barnham
Roy Kennedy (Lab) @LordRoyKennedy
Pauline Morrison (Lab) @paulinemorrison
Catherine Allen (Cons)
Michael Baker (Cons)
Karen Lowe (Cons)
Paul Murphy (LibDem)
Catherine Pluygers (LibDem)
Bill Town (LibDem) @bill_town
Alice Casey (Green) @cased
Alison Pick (Green) @AlisonPickuk
Anne Scott (Green)
Phillip Badger (Democratic Reform Party)
Elizabeth Simpson (UKIP)
Nik Antoniades (People Before Profit)

Downham
Andre Bourne (Lab) @AndreMBourne
David Britton (Lab)
Olurotimi Ogunbadewa (Lab)
David Davis (Cons)
Michael Hill (Cons)
Nicholas Kent (Cons)
Duwayne Brooks (LibDem) @duwaynebrooks
Joe Cobham (LibDem) @JoeCobham_1
Julia Fletcher (LibDem) @julia_fletcher
Catherine Miller (Green)
Mustafa Selim (Green)
Imogen Solly (Green)
Tess Culnane (Ind)
Massimo Dimambro (UKIP)
Wayne Barron-Woolford (People Before Profit)

Evelyn
David Michael (Lab) @DavidMical
Jamie Milne (Lab) @J_M_Milne
Crada Onuegbu (Lab) @CllrCradaO
Patsy Foreman (LibDem)
Martin Passande (LibDem)
Tom Smithard (LibDem)
Andria Britton (Green) @AndriaFH
Emma Bushell (Green)
Dave Plummer (Green) @primevalmudd
Jess Leech (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
George Hallam (People Before Profit)
Barbara Janizewska (People Before Profit)
Paul Phoenix (People Before Profit)

Forest Hill
Peter Bernards (Lab) @BernardsPeter
Maja Hilton (Lab) @MajaHilton
Paul Upex (Lab) @PaulUpex
Chris Ferguson (Cons)
Ray Squires (Cons)
Paul Tebble (Cons) @paultebble
George Crozier (LibDem) @crozierg
Alex Feakes (LibDem) @alexfeakes
Margot Wilson (LibDem) @margotwil
Peter Jones (Green)
Oliver Taylor (Green)
Helen Thompson (Green)
Paul Oakley (UKIP) @PaulJamesOakley
Ruth Cain (People Before Profit)

Grove Park
Suzannah Clarke (Lab)
Colin Elliott (Lab)
Hilary Moore (Lab)
Christine Allison (Cons) @cllrcja (locked account)
Ross Archer (Cons) @RossArcher1
Andrew Lee (Cons)
Zoe Dixon (LibDem)
Julian Hawkins (LibDem)
Linda Hawkins (LibDem)
Martin Cox (Green)
Mark Cunningham (Green)
Lee Walker (Green)
Peter Lello (UKIP) @PeterLello
Mary Paul (People Before Profit)

Ladywell 
Bill Brown (Lab)
Carl Handley (Lab) @CarlHandley2
Liz Johnston-Franklin (Lab)
Hamish McArthur (Cons)
Andrew Paterson (Cons)
Mark Watson (Cons)
Ben Brooks (LibDem)
Heidi Degen (LibDem)
Tom Lawrence (LibDem)
Andrea Carey-Fuller (Green)
Mike Keogh (Green)
Clare Phipps (Green) @clareannemarie
Helen Mercer (People Before Profit)

Lee Green
Simon Hooks (Lab) @simon_hooks
Jim Mallory (Lab)
Pat Raven (Lab) @Pat_Raven
Brian Chipps (Cons)
John Sweeney (Cons)
Mahyar Tousi (Cons) @MahyarTousi
Pauline Beck (LibDem)
Mark Bennett (LibDem)
Sven Griesenbeck (LibDem)
Charles Acton (Green)
Andrea Hughes (Green)
Eion Shea (Green)
Gerard Ambrose (Ind)
Steve Rumney (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition) @rumleech
Peter Richardson (People Before Profit)

Lewisham Central
Damien Egan (Lab) @damienegan
Stella Jeffrey (Lab) @JeffreyStella
Joani Reid (Lab) @JoaniReid
Benjamin Appleby (Cons) @bphappleby
Antony Schomburg (Cons)
Tracy Sutton (Cons) @TracySutton6
Rebecca Foster (LibDem)
Richard Hebditch (LibDem) @RichardHebditch
Marcus Mayers (LibDem)
Corin Ashwell (Green) @corin_ja
Sue Luxton (Green) @sueluxton
Storm Poorun (Green) @stormpoorun
Andy Beadle (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
Geoff Fleming (UKIP)
Richard Proctor (People Before Profit)

New Cross
Brenda Dacres (Lab) @BrePositive
Joe Dromey (Lab) @Joe_Dromey
Paul Maslin (Lab) @PaulJMas
David Edgerton (Cons) @DavidEdgerton
Orde Solomons (Cons)
Alexander Frith (LibDem)
Derek Gambell (LibDem)
Douglas Law (LibDem)
Tessa Gooding (Green) @Tessa_Gooding
Sylvia Green (Green)
Andrew Iredale (Green)
Susanna Farley (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
Ray Barron-Woolford (People Before Profit) @Raywoolford
Clive Baulch (People Before Profit)
Barbara Raymond (People Before Profit)

Perry Vale
John Paschoud (Lab) @paschoud (locked account)
Alan Till (Lab) @cllrtill
Susan Wise (Lab) @susanmariawise
Tony Lee (Cons)
Bettina Skeen (Cons)
William Stevenson (Cons)
Philip Ivory (LibDem) @philipivory1
Andrew McIlwraith (LibDem)
Jane Russell (LibDem) @janeErussell
Romayne Phoenix (Green) @romaynephoenix
Matthew Soames (Green)
Ileana Vajda (Green)
Maxine Mackay (UKIP)
David Brassington (People Before Profit)

Rushey Green
Helen Klier (Lab)
John Muldoon (Lab) @John_Muldoon
James-J Walsh (Lab) @JamesJWalsh
Thomas Burley (Cons)
Susannah Cleverly (Cons) @SusieCleverly
Mary Malham (LibDem)
Frances Nestor (LibDem)
Benjamin Walton (LibDem)
Natasha Elliott (Green) @nattyloutoyou
Natalie Hall (Green)
John Keidan (Green)
Melinda Adams (All People's Party)
Damian Griffiths (People Before Profit)

Sydenham
Chris Best (Lab) @ChrisBestUK
Liam Curran (Lab) @CllrCurran
Rachel Onikosi (Lab) @RachelOnikosi
Tony Bays (Cons)
Alexandra Squires (Cons)
Ali Stark (Cons)
Kate Polling (LibDem) @katepolling
John Russell (LibDem) @john4london
Adrien Smith (LibDem)
Petroc Ap Seisyllt (Green) @petroc2
Marcus Boyle (Green) @marcusboyle
Isabel White (Green)
Frances Brackley (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
Peter Holland (UKIP)
Jim Smith (People Before Profit)

Telegraph Hill
Paul Bell (Lab) @PaulBell1971
Joan Millbank (Lab)
Luke Sorba (Lab) @LukeSorbaLabour
Stephanie Reeves (Cons) @StephAnn0102
Oliver Skeen (Cons)
Jonathan Welland (Cons)
Michael Garrard (LibDem)
Tony Lloyd (LibDem)
Philip Peake (LibDem) @philipfh
Nick Torry (Green) @NickTorry
Louise Venn (Green)
Emily Woodhouse (Green) @emiwoodhouse
Christopher Flood (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition) @ElectChrisFlood
James Kerr (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
Cheryl McLeod (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
Vivian Waine (UKIP)
John Hamilton (People Before Profit)

Whitefoot
Janet Daby (Lab) @JanetDaby
Mark Ingleby (Lab) @CllrMarkIngleby
Jonathan Slater (Lab) @jgslater
Cherith Hateley (Cons) @cherithhateley
Iain Urquhart (Cons)
Danny Dignan (LibDem)
Janet Hurst (LibDem)
Vijay Naidu (LibDem) @vijaylondon
Jeremy Hicks (Green) @JeremyHicks22
Julian Sanders (Green)
Anna Somerset (Green)
Peter Redfarn (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
Matt Pavey (UKIP) @WhitefootUKIP
Martin Allen (People Before Profit)

*the ones I could find

Monday, April 28, 2014

Lewisham mayoral candidates on twitter

In case you fancy seeing what the Lewisham mayoral candidates are up to on twitter, here's a list of candidates and their twitter handles. I couldn't find individual IDs for John Hamilton or Mike Keogh so have included their local party twitter accounts instead.

When I have a spare few hours I might start adding council candidates' twitter feeds to another list...

Duwayne Brooks (Lib Dem) @DuwayneBrooks
Steve Bullock (Labour) @mayorbullock
Chris Flood (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition) @ElectChrisFlood
John Hamilton (People Before Profit) @PeopleB_4Profit
Mike Keogh (Green) @lewgreenparty
Peter Lello (UKIP) @PeterLello
Simon Nundy (Conservative) @SimonNundy

Just a warning that some of these accounts tweet more than others...

Friday, April 25, 2014

Lewisham council and mayoral election candidates 2014

Lewisham Council have today published the names of everyone standing for council and mayoral elections next month.


Mayor

BROOKS Duwayne - Liberal Democrats

BULLOCK Steve - Labour Party Candidate
FLOOD Christopher - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition
HAMILTON John Nicholas - Lewisham People Before Profit
KEOGH Mike - The Green Party
LELLO Peter John - UK Independence Party (UKIP)
NUNDY Simon John - The Conservative Party Candidate

Place bets now on who will win that one. Or maybe on how few votes UKIP will get (we can hope).

Council
There are 18 wards, each electing 3 councillors, making a total of 54. The table below lists them and apologies, the formatting doesn't really work but I can't get blogger to do anything else better at the moment! Handily I've put the Labour candidates in the left hand column so you can quickly identify the names of your next councillors... (Sorry, I'm in a cynical mood.)

Labour Conservative LibDem Green Other
Bellingham Alan Hall
Ami Ibitson
Jacq Paschoud
Naomi Bandler
Martin Coombs
Roger Pawley
Linda Beeks
Julie Holland
Sarah Morris
Sally Drayton
Richard Nutt
Tom Shotton
Lee Vernon (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
Anne Schuman (People Before Profit)
Blackheath Kevin Bonavia
Amanda De Ryk
Gareth Siddorn
Caroline Attfield
Jonathan Crozier
Simon Nundy
Chris Maines
Nathan Adam
Peter Ramrayka
Ron Bullman
Les Fuller
Karen Pollock
Dan Strange (People Before Profit)
Brockley Jimi Adefiranye
Alicia Kennedy
Jon Watts
John Cope
Julie Kitson
Roger Lewis
Emily Frith
Brenda Murray
James Rebbeck
John Coughlin
Matt Hawkins
Violeta Vadja
Roger Shrives (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
Ken Webb (UKIP)
Toby Abse (People Before Profit)
Catford South Skip Amrani
Alan Smith
Eva Stamirowski
Helen Harris
Adam Lake
Sylborne Sydial
David Cloke
Samuel Foster
Joan Labrom
Graham Faulkner
Martin Harlow
Florence Murphy
Katherine Mills (Christian Peoples Alliance)
Jonathan Ball (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
David Hamilton (People Before Profit)
Crofton Park Chris Barnham
Roy Kennedy
Pauline Morrison
Catherine Allen
Michael Baker
Karen Lowe
Paul Murphy
Catherine Pluygers
Bill Town
Alice Casey
Alison Pick
Anne Scott
Phillip Badger (Democratic Reform Party)
Elizabeth Simpson (UKIP)
Nik Antoniades (People Before Profit)
Downham Andre Bourne
David Britton
Olurotimi Ogunbadewa
David Davis
Michael Hill
Nicholas Kent
Duwayne Brooks
Joe Cobham
Julia Fletcher
Catherine Miller
Mustafa Selim
Imogen Solly
Tess Culnane (Ind)
Massimo Dimambro (UKIP)
Wayne Barron-Woolford (People Before Profit)
Evelyn David Michael
Jamie Milne
Crada Onuegbu
Patsy Foreman
Martin Passande
Tom Smithard
Andria Britton
Emma Bushell
Dave Plummer
Jess Leech (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
George Hallam (People Before Profit)
Barbara Janizewska (People Before Profit)
Paul Phoenix (People Before Profit)
Forest Hill Peter Bernards
Maja Hilton
Paul Upex
Chris Ferguson
Ray Squires
Paul Tebble
George Crozier
Alex Feakes
Margot Wilson
Peter Jones
Oliver Taylor
Helen Thompson
Paul Oakley (UKIP)
Ruth Cain (People Before Profit)
Grove Park Suzannah Clarke
Colin Elliott
Hilary Moore
Christine Allison
Ross Archer
Andrew Lee
Zoe Dixon
Julian Hawkins
Linda Hawkins
Martin Cox
Mark Cunningham
Lee Walker
Peter Lello (UKIP)
Mary Paul (People Before Profit)
Ladywell  Bill Brown
Carl Handley
Liz Johnston-Franklin
Hamish McArthur
Andrew Paterson
Mark Watson
Ben Brooks
Heidi Degen
Tom Lawrence
Andrea Carey-Fuller
Mike Keogh
Clare Phipps
Helen Mercer (People Before Profit)
Lee Green Simon Hooks
Jim Mallory
Pat Raven
Brian Chipps
John Sweeney
Mahyar Tousi
Pauline Beck
Mark Bennett
Sven Griesenbeck
Charles Acton
Andrea Hughes
Eion Shea
Gerard Ambrose (Ind)
Steve Rumney (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
Peter Richardson (People Before Profit)
Lewisham Central Damien Egan
Stella Jeffrey
Joani Reid
Benjamin Appleby
Antony Schomburg
Tracy Sutton
Rebecca Foster
Richard Hebditch
Marcus Mayers
Corin Ashwell
Sue Luxton
Storm Poorun
Andy Beadle (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
Geoff Fleming (UKIP)
Richard Proctor (People Before Profit)
New Cross Brenda Dacres
Joe Dromey
Paul Maslin
David Edgerton
Orde Solomons
Alexander Frith
Derek Gambell
Douglas Law
Tessa Gooding
Sylvia Green
Andrew Iredale
Susanna Farley (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
Ray Barron-Woolford (People Before Profit)
Clive Baulch (People Before Profit)
Barbara Raymond (People Before Profit)
Perry Vale John Paschoud
Alan Till
Susan Wise
Tony Lee
Bettina Skeen
William Stevenson
Philip Ivory
Andrew McIlwraith
Jane Russell
Romayne Phoenix
Matthew Soames
Ileana Vajda
Maxine Mackay (UKIP)
David Brassington (People Before Profit)
Rushey Green Helen Klier
John Muldoon
James-J Walsh
Thomas Burley
Susannah Cleverly
Mary Malham
Frances Nestor
Benjamin Walton
Natasha Elliott
Natalie Hall
John Keidan
Melinda Adams (All People's Party)
Damian Griffiths (People Before Profit)
Sydenham Chris Best
Liam Curran
Rachel Onikosi
Tony Bays
Alexandra Squires
Ali Stark
Kate Polling
John Russell
Adrien Smith
Petroc Ap Seisyllt
Marcus Boyle
Isabel White
Frances Brackley (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
Peter Holland (UKIP)
Jim Smith (People Before Profit)
Telegraph Hill Paul Bell
Joan Millbank
Luke Sorba
Stephanie Reeves
Oliver Skeen
Jonathan Welland
Michael Garrard
Tony Lloyd
Philip Peake
Nick Torry
Louise Venn
Emily Woodhouse
Christopher Flood (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
James Kerr (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
Cheryl McLeod (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
Vivian Waine (UKIP)
John Hamilton (People Before Profit)
Whitefoot Janet Daby
Mark Ingleby
Jonathan Slater
Cherith Hateley
Iain Urquhart
Danny Dignan
Janet Hurst
Vijay Naidu
Jeremy Hicks
Julian Sanders
Anna Somerset
Peter Redfarn (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
Matt Pavey (UKIP)
Martin Allen (People Before Profit)